BETAINES
Fatty Amido betaines are amphoteric surfactants having excellent Foam boosting,stabilzing capability and help in building viscosity of anionic based formulations. It also reduces the irritancy of SLS based formulations.

ALKANOLAMIDES
Fatty alkanolamides are non-ionic surfactants that provide excellent viscosity building and foam stabilization in personal care products. They are also widely used as a lather stabilizer for laundry and dishwashing detergents.

AMINE OXIDES
These exhibit wetting, emulsifying, cleaning, foam stabilizing and thickening properties in various formulations.

Coco Amido Propyl Betaine ( CAPB )

Coco Amido Propyl Betaine is used as a foam booster in shampoos, Liquid Detergents, shower Gel bubble bath etc. It is medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener and to reduce irritation. It also serves as antistatic agent in hair conditioners. It is compatible with other cationic, anionic and non-ionic surfactants.

Standard Packing
  • 50 kg HDPE carboys

Coco Di Ethanol Amide ( CDEA )

CDEA is used as a foam booster for shampoos, additive in synthetic lubricants, viscosity modifier, conditioner, emulsifier, wetting agent, penetrant, dye dispersant, scouring aid, antistatic agent, metal processing etc. CDEA is soluble in water and is used in the manufacture of liquid detergents. It is advantageously used in various cosmetics preparations namely shampoo, as a foam booster, stabilizer, thickening agent & wetting agent. Other uses of CDEA are in textile scouring, levelling, cleaning, lubricating agents, metal anti-corrosives, pigments dispersants and perfume carrier, latex stabilizer.

Standard Packing
  • 50 kg HDPE carboys

Coco Mono Ethanol Amide ( CMEA )

Used as foaming agent and non-ionic surfactants in shampoos, bath products and as emulsifying agents in cosmetics, shaving cream etc.

Standard Packing
  • 25 kg bags

Pearlizers

We manufacture ready pearl paste using the most superior raw materials in order to get your product the desired pearliness. Pearlizers are cosmetic ingredients used to obtain luster and shimmering effects in cosmetic products. Generally, the luster effect is achieved by microfine crystalline compounds (e.g. pearlescent pigments or special chemical molecules) able the reflect light waves. Pearlizers are very often used to provide a luxurious character to a cosmetic product. Pearlizers used in personal care products as shampoos and shower gels often have also thickening and emulsifying effects.

Standard Packing
  • 50 kg HDPE carboys